Participants & Panelists

Ramona Pop

Ramona Pop

Berlin Senator of Economy, Energy & Enterprises

Dr. Larissa J. Maier

Dr. Larissa J. Maier

Global Drug Survey | University of California, San Francisco

Ayebatonye  Abrakasa

Ayebatonye Abrakasa

Sidney-based DJ, event producer, community worker, social activist

Cornelius Harris

Cornelius Harris

Underground Resistance Label Manager | Detroit (USA)

Prof. Dr. Klaus Goldhammer

Prof. Dr. Klaus Goldhammer

Professor für Kommunikationspolitik/ Medienökonomie an der FU Berlin | Gründer & CEO Goldmedia

Ariel Palitz

Ariel Palitz

Night Mayor New York City [US]

Maya Baklanova

Maya Baklanova

Xcema | NYC [US] & TIGHT | Kiev [UA]

Ania Pilipenko

Ania Pilipenko

Co-founder of "Holzmarkt" project | Berlin [DE]

Dimitri Hegemann

Dimitri Hegemann

Tresor | Atonal Festival | Happy Locals (Berlin)

Dr. Sybille Schroer

Dr. Sybille Schroer

Leibniz-Institut für Gewässerökologie und Binnenfischerei | Berlin

Steven Raspa

Steven Raspa

Burning Man | USA

Katja Lucker

Katja Lucker

Head of Musicboard Berlin

Raimund Reintjes

Raimund Reintjes

Clubcommission Berlin e.V. | Safer Nightlife Berlin | co-founder Stadt Nach Acht

Liese Kingma

Liese Kingma

STADT NACH ACHT | FREI(T)RÄUME | SPACE OF URGENCY (BERLIN | WIEN | AMSTERDAM)

Marc Wohlrabe

Marc Wohlrabe

Clubcommission Berlin e.V. | LiveKomm | LiveDMA | co-founder Stadt Nach Acht

Alexander Bücheli

Alexander Bücheli

Chairman Bar- & Club Kommission Zürich | Chairmen NEWNet | Co-curator Nights - Stadt Nach Acht

Bogomir Doringer

Bogomir Doringer

UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS VIENNA | CO-CURATOR OF STADT NACH ACHT & Dance & Space of Urgency

Anke von der Heide

Anke von der Heide

Zwischenwerk Berlin | Organisatorin Lichtfest

Dr.-Ing. Jakob F. Schmid

Dr.-Ing. Jakob F. Schmid

stadtnachacht.de | Jakob Franz Schmid – Stadtforschung & Entwicklung | co-Kurator Stadt Nach Acht

Ella Overkleeft

Ella Overkleeft

Trans Europe Halles | Club Helath Conference (Amsterdam) | former Night Mayor Amsterdam

Pamela Schobess

Pamela Schobess

CEO Club Gretchen | 1. Vorsitzende Clubcommission Berlin

Paul Reed

Paul Reed

CEO Association of Independent Festivals (London | GB)

Jochen Schrooten

Jochen Schrooten

VAD | Co-organizer Nights 2018 (Brussels | Bel)

Naja Orashvili

Naja Orashvili

Founder of Bassiani | Horoom | Equality Movement for LGBT/Queer rights Tbilisi (Georgia)

Dr. Carlos Paulos

Dr. Carlos Paulos

4motion | Luxemburg (Lux)

Etta Dannemann

Etta Dannemann

Gather Around Light | Kardorff Lichtplanung (Berlin)

Nicky Dirkx

Nicky Dirkx

Hogeschool Gent

Lutz Leichsenring

Lutz Leichsenring

Clubcommission Berlin | VibeLab | Creative Footprint

Prof. Dr. Christian Köberl

Prof. Dr. Christian Köberl

Universität Wien / Naturhistorisches Museum Wien

Mireia Ventura

Mireia Ventura

Energy Control | TEDI network (Barcelona | Esp)

Eva de Klerk

Eva de Klerk

City Developer | Amsterdam

Mark Adam Harold

Mark Adam Harold

Vilnius Night Alliance | Vilnius [LIT]

MdA Georg Kössler

MdA Georg Kössler

Clubpolitischer Sprecher | Die Grünen Berlin

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

MdA Christian Goiny

MdA Christian Goiny

Medienpolitischer Sprecher | CDU Fraktion Berlin

Cristiana Vale Pires

Cristiana Vale Pires

Kosmicare association | "Sexism-free Nights" (Porto / Por)

Julian Jansen

Julian Jansen

Senior Urban Planner | Physical Planning Department Amsterdam

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

Edwin Smida

Edwin Smida

Licht Kunst Licht AG Berlin

Kélina Gotman

Kélina Gotman

Choreomania: Dance and Disorder | London

Brigitte Felderer

Brigitte Felderer

Die Angewandte | Social Design - Arts as Urban Innovation Wien

Ramon de Lima

Ramon de Lima

Night Mayor Amsterdam

Konstanze Meyer

Konstanze Meyer

BUND Berlin | Clubliebe e.V.

Wolfgang Sterneck

Wolfgang Sterneck

Alice Project | Frankfurt a.M.

Maria Kleinschmidt

Maria Kleinschmidt

Extinction Rebellion | Berlin

Malte Pill

Malte Pill

c/o Zukunft, Hamburg

Chiara Baldini

Chiara Baldini

Boom Festival

Peter Uhrig

Peter Uhrig

Selux AG, Head of Lighting Application (Berlin)

Rojeh Khleif

Rojeh Khleif

Jazar Crew | Palestine

Natalie Heckl

Natalie Heckl

Lichtdesignerin | TH Brandenburg

Benedikt John Huggins

Benedikt John Huggins

Universität Münster | Umwelt- und Planungsrecht

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

Lukas Drevenstedt

Lukas Drevenstedt

CEO Clubcommission Berlin e.V.

Robbe van Bogaert

Robbe van Bogaert

Cty of Antwerp | Eventsure | creative factory MEATPACK | The Antwerp Graffiti and Street art Museum

Agnes Raguse

Agnes Raguse

Rave Awareness | Berlin / Brandenburg

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

Johannes Grüss

Johannes Grüss

Clubcommission Berlin

Hanna Mauksch

Hanna Mauksch

Clubliebe e.V.

Thore Debor

Thore Debor

CEO Clubkombinat Hamburg

Hugo van Heijningen

Hugo van Heijningen

Red Light Radio | Amsterdam

Larissa Krause

Larissa Krause

Rebellion der Träumer | Clubcommission berlin

Jan Beddegenoodts

Jan Beddegenoodts

CAMELTOWN | Berchem (BE)

Katharina Wolf

Katharina Wolf

U-Institut für unternehmerisches Denken und Handeln e.V.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

Thomas Lehnen

Thomas Lehnen

Reclaim Clubculture | Clubcommision Berlin

Thomas Scheele

Thomas Scheele

Kulturersatz

Daniel Plasch

Daniel Plasch

Clubcommission Berlin e.V.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.

t.b.a.